Thank you to those who donated to last year’s campaign!

 

Opening Night Sponsors
Katie & Reade Fahs ’83 and ’82
Stephen M. Hearst ’88
Ravin Agrawal ’91
Suk Han ’91
Lena Demashkieh ’03
Robin O. Potts ’04
Melinda and Jaime Davila ’07

 

Poster, Drops, & Kickline Orchestration Sponsors
Ty Christopher Warren ’85
Suk Han ’91
Nell Benjamin ’93 and Larry O’Keefe ’91
Michael (’01) and Emily Roiff
Ashley Zalta ’07 and Joe Bress ’05
Clifford Murray ’10

 

Song Arrangement, Props, & Kickline Costume Sponsors
Hardwick Simmons ’62
Frederick C. Lee ’72
Joel Davidson ’74
John Stimpson ’83
Jonathan R. Aibel ’91
Mo Rocca ’91
Bartleby St. Clair ’93
Kerry Voss ’93 & John Berman ’95
Aaron Zelman ’95
Bryan Leach ’00
Ethan Abraham ’04
Clare Putnam Pozos ’04
Megan Amram ’10
Claire-Marie Murphy ’10
Nikolus Ray ’11
Matthew Whitaker ’12
Jyotika Banga ’13
Guan-Yue Chen ’17

 

Run Party & Bermuda Beach Call Sponsors
Adam Gold ’11
Joshua Lachter ’09
James Chilton Wylie ’83
Crew HPT 138 (1985)
Christopher Gerard Charron ’85
Alek Keshishian ’86
Andrea Campbell ’88 and Allen Feinstein ’86
Nevin Steinberg ’89
Anna & Jeremy Nye ’94
Lloyd G. Marcom ’95
Maria S. Kim ’96
Young K. Lee ’99
Kevin E. Meyers ’02
Chrissy ’04 & Pete Schwartzstein ’04
Michael Whealy ’05
Jordan Heyano ’07
Gus Hickey ’11
MJ Sakellariadis ’13
Anne McCreery ’19

 

Additional Sponsors
Renée Rober ’13
Matt McCambridge ’13
Mariana Sanchez-Medina ’20
Mark R. Fish ’94
Adam D. Klein ’02
Andrew J. Serke ’04
Maggie Shipstead ’05
Lisbeth Zelle ’06
Todd C. Bartels ’06
David J. Andersson ’09
Thomas W. Wells ’73
Jason Hellerstein ’15
Elizabeth Mann ’20
Josh Friedman ’16
Adam L. Schwartz ’89
Charles Worthington ’06
Mary Kathryn Burke ’06
Seth Fenton ’01
Lois Margaret Nora
Abigail Alma Kohn ’90
Laurence B. Leonard ’52
Ed Bursk ’54
William A. Rose ’60
Edward M. Kovachy Jr. ’68
Michael V. Dyett ’68
Peter Larson ’68
Geoffrey M. Dugan ’73
Jonathan B. Sheffer ’75
Nancy B. Abrams ’76
Frank P. Hood ’82
Alice Reich ’86
John Ries ’86
Anne Ueland Bailey ’87
Susanne Daniels ’87
Adam Harris Wolman ’88
Jon S. Tolins ’88
Judy Huang ’88
Charlotte L. Brownlee ’89
Eric A. Morris ’89
Jason B. Tomarken ’91
Richard R. J. Pinkerton ’91
Leslie DeBauge ’92
Timothy S. Simcoe ’95
Andrew Taylor ’96
Mark Risher ’98
Stacey L. Dworkin ’01
Christine M. Otal ’05
John Blickstead ’06
Sarah Sclarsic ’06
Joshua M. Brener ’07
Christopher Schleicher ’09
Kathleen H. Chen ’09
Alexandra Petri ’10
Jillian Goodman ’10
Bill Ramsey ’12
Jesse T. Nee-Vogelman ’13
Tony Oblen ’14
Peter M. Riley ’14
Cyntha Meng ’15
Hannah Needle ’19
Marsha and Andy Knoll
Allan Sperling
Felicia Keesing
Howard E. Mitchell Jr. ’69
Joan Porter MacIver ’75
Elizabeth Rogers ’79
Mary A. Wyman ’90
J. C. Murad ’95
Aaron Seth Kesselheim ’96
Andrew A. Burlinson ’97
Joanna O’Leary ’03
Derek Flanzraich ’10
Michael Barron ’11
Ryan Halprin ’12
Phil Gillen ’13
Donna Friedman Meir ’89
Donna Marcus Laing ’80
Geoffrey R. Brooks ’78
Johanna S. Karlin ’05
Julie O. Purrington 93

A note from a loyal alum, Joel R. Davidson, Esquire, Class of 1974:
To HPT 173:
Congratulations to all you masked thespians. Both my mother Dr. Esther Shirley Davidson and my grandmother Anna Rose Woolf are looking down from heaven and applauding your efforts.
Long Live the Pudding!
MNC-600x175-NoBleed